2023-2024 COMMITTEES
Annual Conclave:
SK Bryan Bechler, REGC
SK Michael Holland
Jurisprudence:
SK E. Jeffrey Craig, REPGC, Chair
SK Anthony Schwab, REPGC
SK Alan Spreen,REPGC
SK Joseph McAlister,EGCG,ExOfficio
Finance & Investments:
SK Anthony Schwab, REPGC, Chair
SK David Aponte, REPGC FL
SK John Vivian
SK I. Merle Iverson, REPGC,E Treas
SK Joseph McAlister, Ex-Officio
Credentials:
SK Ian Hyde, Chair
SK John Hannaman
SK Bobby Baxter
SK Jay White, DGC
Membership:
SK John Vivian, Chair
SK Daniel Echo
SK James Nero
SK Geoffrey Joosten
SK Michael Palko-Dean
SK Joseph McAlister, Ex-Officio
Grand Officer Reports:
SK Jay White VEDGC, Chair
SK Richard Roblee, EGG
SK David Aponte, REPCG FL EGRec
SK Phillip Woodland
Patriotic & Civil Affairs:
SK Marion Windell, HREPGC, Chair
SK David Grindle, REPGC ID
SK John Zeller, REPGC ID
Public Relations:
SK David Aponte, REPGC FL
SK Michael Holland
SK Patrick Stanton
SK Michael Palko-Dean
SK Joseph McAlister, Ex-Officio
Religious Activities:
SK ++E. Jeffrey Craig, REPGC, Chair
SK John Hannaman
SK Geoffrey Joosten, EGP, Ex-Officio
SK Jay White, Ex-Officio
Necrology & Memorial:
SK Geoffrey Joosten, EG Pre, Chair
SK John Burrage
SK Ian Hyde
SK Jay White, DGC, Ex-Officio
Holy Land Pilgrimage:
SK ++E. Jeffrey Craig, REPGC, Chair
SK Geoffrey Joosten, EGG Prelate
SK David Grindle, REPGC ID
Board of Control:
Six Elected Grd Commandery Officers
Election Tellers:
Five (5) Deputy Instructors
York Rite Education Foundation:
SK Rabi Peifer, Chair
SK Michael Pursey, REPGC
SK Patrick Stanton
SK Kyle Evenstad
SK Kirk “Al” Rose
SK Bryan Bechler, REGC
Knights Templar Eye Foundation:
SK Richard Roblee, GG
SK Joseph McAlist, GCG
SK Michael Pursey, REPGC
SK John Vivian
SK John Yeager
Grievance & Appeals:
SK Joseph MacIntyre,REPGC AK, Chair
SK Steven Dazey, REPGC
SK Michael Pursey, REPGC
Asylum Ritual & Tactics:
SK Richard Roblee, Chair
SK David Aponte, REPGC FL
SK Michael Holland
SK Jay White, VEDGC
Audit:
SK Anthony Schwab, REPGC, Chair
SK Mark Sanders
SK David Grindle, REPCG ID
SK Joseph MacIntyre, REPGC AK
Constitution/Bylaws/ Statutes:
SK Steven Dazey, REPGC, Chair
SK David Sandretto
SK Rabi Peifer
SK Jay White, DGC, Ex-Officio
Distinguished Visitors:
SK Jerry Whitney, Chair
SK Michael Smitson
SK Rabi Peifer
Time & Place:
SK Jay White, VEDGC
SK Richard Roblee, EGG
SK Joseph McAlister, EGCG
Long Range Planning:
SK Jay White, VEDGC
SK Richard Roblee, EGG
SK Joseph McAlister, EGCG
SK Michael Holland, EGM Chair
Technology Committee
SK Michael Holland (Chair)
SK David Aponte, REPGC (FL)
MMS Facilitator
SK Michael Holland (Chair)
SK David Aponte, REPGC (FL)
York Rite Life Membership Fund
SK John Vivian – One year
SK James Nero -Two year
SK Michael Smitson – Three year