COMMANDERIES by DISTRICT 2022-2023
District No. 1
Cowlitz Commandery No. 29
Meets the second Wednesday of March, June, September, and December
Woodland-Kalama Masonic Center, 143 Davidson Ave., Woodland, WA.
Dinner at 6:30PM. Stated meeting begins at 7:30PM.
Eminent Commander: SK Mark D. Sanders mark.d.sanders@gmail.com
Eminent Recorder: SK Richard Hallett stocktonhallett@gmail.com
District No. 2
Ivanhoe Commandery No. 4
Meets the 1st Monday of each month
5405 S. Puget Sound Ave., Tacoma, WA.
Potluck dinner at 6:30PM.
Eminent Commander: SK Kenneth Cowen, Jr. cowenpuppy@aol.com
Eminent Recorder: SK David Aponte regc2011@live.com
De Molai Commandery No. 6
Meets the 3rd Wednesday of each month
Centralia Masonic Lodge, 218 N. Pearl St., Centralia, WA,
except July and August.
Stated meeting begins at 7:30PM.
Eminent Commander: SK Lawrence Byrd lbyrd1947@gmail.com
Eminent Recorder: SK David Anderson anderson_david@hotmail.com
District No. 3
Seattle Commandery No. 2
Meets the 3rd Wednesday of each month
Seattle Scottish Rite Center, 1207 N. 152nd St., Shoreline, WA,
except for June, July, August and December.
Dinner at 6:30PM; stated meeting begins at 7:30PM.
Eminent Commander: SK Jeffrey Harden nicostratus@gmail.com
Eminent Recorder: SK Ian Hyde ockerseattle@hotmail.com
Rainier Commandery No. 28
Meets the 4th Thursday of each month
St. Andrews Masonic Center, 505 Williams Ave. S, Renton, WA,
except for July, August, November and December.
Potluck dinner at 6:30PM; stated meeting begins at 7:30PM.
Eminent Commander: SK John S. Burrage JSBurrage@aol.com
Eminent Recorder: SK Geoffrey Joosten geoffreyjoosten@comcast.net
District No. 4
Juan De Fuca Commandery No. 17
Meets the 3rd Tuesday of April, May and October
Port Angeles Masonic Temple,
622 S. Lincoln Ave., Port Angeles, WA.
Stated meeting begins at 7:30PM.
Meets in conjunction with Angeles Chapter No. 38 and Juan de Fuca Commandery No. 17.
Hosted dinners before Official Visits at 6:30PM, followed by stated meeting at 7:30PM.
No meeting in July, August and December.
Eminent Commander: SK Clint Beyer clintbeyer@olynet.com
Eminent Recorder: SK Theodore E. Shanks ual777boss@aol.com
Malta Commandery No. 18
Meets the 4th Monday of each month
Bremerton Masonic Temple, 878 5th St., Bremerton, WA,
except for July and August.
Stated meeting begins at 8:00PM.
Eminent Commander: SK Jeffrey Steik
Eminent Recorder: SK Scot Sageser remertonyorkrite1307@gmail.com
District No. 5
Hesperus Commandery No. 8
Meets the 1st Monday of each month
Burlington United Masonic Center, 106 Warner St., Sedro Wooley, WA
except for July and September
(September meeting is held the last Monday of August due to Labor Day).
Dinner at 6:30PM; stated meeting begins at 7:30PM.
Eminent Commander: SK Marion A. Windell windma@isomedia.com
Eminent Recorder: SK Kyle Evenstad kevenstad@gmail.com 34
Palestine Commandery No. 11
Meets the 1st Friday of March, June, September and December
Arlington Masonic Lodge, 405 N. Olympic Ave., Arlington, WA.
No dinner before the meeting. Stated meeting begins at 7:30PM.
Eminent Commander: SK Anthony C. Schwab a.c.schwab@comcast.net
Eminent Recorder:
District No. 6
Temple Commandery No. 5 Meets the 1st Thursday of each month
Ellensburg Masonic Temple, 111 ½ W 6th Ave., Ellensburg, WA,
except July, August and Federal holidays.
Stated meetings begin at 8:00PM (meeting will be at 7:30PM when OV is scheduled).
Eminent Commander: SK Ron Graham running2p@icloud.com
Eminent Recorder: SK Patrick Stanton ighplainsdrifter@rocketmail.com
District No. 7
Cataract Commandery No. 3 Meets 4th Thursday
except November and December
Spokane Masonic Center, 506 W. 2nd Ave., Spokane, WA.
Stated meetings begin at 8:00pm.
Eminent Commander: SK Fred Mark fsmark3@outlook.com
Eminent Recorder: SK Michael D. Holland Michael@pnwnet.net
District No. 8
Washington Commandery No. 1
Meets the 2nd Wednesday of March, September and December
Walla Walla Masonic Center, 607 E. Main St., Walla Walla, WA,
except July and August. The June meeting will be held on the 4th Wednesday.
Stated meetings begin at 7:30PM.
Eminent Commander: SK Anton M Lodmell None
Eminent Recorder: SK Steven L. Kazda skazda@pomeroy-wa.com
Pasco Commandery No. 21
Meets the 4th Wednesday of March, June, and September
Richland Masonic Temple, 412 Thayer St., Richland, WA.
Stated meeting begins at 7:30PM.
On all other months it opens informally in association
with Zadok Council No. 23 and Pasco Chapter No. 33.
Dark in November and December.
Dinner at 6:00PM when Official Visitation takes place.
Eminent Commander: SK Charles Davis cr_eddavis@frontier.com
Eminent Recorder: SK Jay White wwhite1500@msn.com